Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable Fan-Out Assemblies

ProductPrice

Corning Fan-Out Pigtail Singlemode Riser Connectors: (ST LC SC FC) 25 ft 4F

Pirelli Telect Fan-Out Pigtail Singlemode Riser Connectors: (ST LC SC FC) 50 mtr 72F

Corning Fan-Out Pigtail Singlemode Riser Connectors: (ST LC SC FC) 55 ft 4F

Corning Fan-Out Pigtail Singlemode Riser Connectors: (ST LC SC FC) 65 ft 4F

Corning Fan-Out Pigtail Singlemode Riser Connectors: (ST LC SC FC) 85 ft 4F

Corning Fan-Out Pigtail Singlemode Riser Connectors: (ST LC SC FC) 115 ft 4F

Corning Fan-Out Pigtail Singlemode Riser Connectors: (ST LC SC FC) 125 ft 4F

Corning Fan-Out Pigtail Singlemode Riser Connectors: (ST LC SC FC) 215 ft 4F

Corning Fan-Out Pigtail Singlemode Riser Connectors: (ST LC SC FC) 55 ft 8F

Corning Fan-Out Pigtail Singlemode Riser Connectors: (ST LC SC FC) 135 ft 8F

Corning Fan-Out Pigtail Singlemode Riser Connectors: (ST LC SC FC) 155 ft 8F

Corning Fan-Out Pigtail Singlemode Riser Connectors: (ST LC SC FC) 215 ft 8F

Corning Fan-Out Pigtail Singlemode Riser Connectors: (ST LC SC FC) 25 ft 16F

Corning Fan-Out Pigtail Singlemode Riser Connectors: (ST LC SC FC) 55 ft 16F

Corning Fan-Out Pigtail Singlemode Riser Connectors: (ST LC SC FC) 175 ft 16F

Corning Fan-Out Pigtail Singlemode Riser Connectors: (ST LC SC FC) 215 ft 16F

Corning ST Pigtail Singlemode Riser 1F 2 mtr

Corning Fan-Out Pigtail Singlemode Riser Connectors: (ST LC SC FC) 195 ft 24F

Corning ST Pigtail Singlemode Riser 1F 5 mtr

Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable, Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies

Pigtail Fiber Optic Cables, Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies are also known as a Bundle Fan-Out Patch Cords. Pigtail Fiber Cables are similar to a patch cord and is the informal name given to a cable fitted with a connector at “only one end” and bare fibers at the other end. The end without the connector (“the pigtail”) is intended to be permanently attached to a component or terminal. Pigtail Fiber Cables, Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies are utilized with equipment such as splice closures, cross cabinets and fiber optic management equipment like an ODF (Optical Distribution Frame).

Today, Fiber Pigtail Cables, Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies and Connectivity Solutions are utilized by businesses of every scale and size that require effective data, video and voice coverage. Fiber Pigtail Cables, Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies (Pigtail Cables, Patch Cords, and Jumpers) and Connectivity Solutions are utilized throughout unified network platforms to execute business strategies and to help their employees in using newer technologies in a fast and secure way. This is where Pigtail Fiber Cables, Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies, networking products and connectivity technologies solutions play a huge role. Pigtail Fiber Optic Cables, Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies, Patch Cords and Jumpers provide for enhanced connectivity throughout premise wiring, central office installations, data center cabling communications, data center infrastructure solutions, co-location facilities and server farms, along with LAN Cable installations and fiber cables for security camera systems.

Users today, are opting for a wide range of Fiber Pigtail Cables, Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies and custom “made to order” fiber cable assemblies. There are Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables, Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies and Singlemode Fiber Pigtail Cables, Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies; both come in Plenum and Riser (PVC). These high-performing single-mode Fiber Pigtail Cables, Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies and multi-mode Fiber Pigtail Cables, Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies (62.5, 50-micron and 10-Gig) are installed in today’s networks. The Pigtail Optic Cables and Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies can come with a variety of fiber connectors, such as LC, SC, ST, FC, ESCON, or MTRJ.

Fiber Pigtail Cables and Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies are found in various industries that are utilizing a variety of bulk fiber optic cables and connectivity cables along with Pigtail Fiber Cables and Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies to help meet their requirements. Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables, Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies are designed to help users, fiber optic cable installers, network system integrators and network system designers interconnect connectivity solutions for applications across networks and throughout many different types of industries. These Pigtail Optic Cable and Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies save both money and time for users.

Currently, Discount Fiber has a very large inventory of Corning Singlemode Riser Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables and Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies in 4-fiber, 8-fiber, 16-fiber and 24-fiber, etc., with lengths up to 215 feet in length. Please contact us if you can use these Corning Pigtail Fiber Cables, Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies, we can terminate these any type of fiber connectors you require.

Discount Fiber sells many types of bulk Fiber Optic Cable and Fiber Pigtail Cables, Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies, Fiber Patch Cords, Fiber Jumpers and copper cables on a wholesale level, direct to Cable Assembly Manufacturers, Structured Cabling Companies, Distributors, Re-Sellers and Businesses nationwide as well as worldwide. These Pigtail Fiber Cables Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies, Patch Cords, Jumper Cables and Custom “made to order” fiber cables are essentially cables that are utilized for connecting or linking network equipment for transmitting data, such as computer work station to outlet jacks, fiber optic patch panels or optical cross connect distribution centers. There are many different kinds of patch cords available today, in both fiber and copper cables.

Discount Fiber stocks a selection of Fiber Pigtail Cables, Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies, Patch Cord Cables and Jumper Cables. Plus we can make Custom “made to order” Pigtail Fiber Cables and Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies. Please contact us with any questions you may have or to request a quote.