Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable Fan-Out Assemblies

ProductQuantity
1-Fiber

Corning ST Pigtail Singlemode Riser 1F 5 mtr

Part #:  003701R3131005M  (Click-Details)

95 pieces
1-Fiber

Corning ST Pigtail Singlemode Riser 1F 2 mtr

Part #:  006101R3131002M  (Click-Details)

3,092 pieces
4-Fiber

Corning Fan-Out Pigtail Singlemode Riser Connectors: (ST LC SC FC) 25 ft 4F

Part #:  005404R61HD025F  (Click-Details)

Many pieces
4-Fiber

Corning Fan-Out Pigtail Singlemode Riser Connectors: (ST LC SC FC) 55 ft 4F

Part #:  005404R61HD055F  (Click-Details)

Many pieces
4-Fiber

Corning Fan-Out Pigtail Singlemode Riser Connectors: (ST LC SC FC) 65 ft 4F

Part #:  005404R61HD065F  (Click-Details)

Many pieces
4-Fiber

Corning Fan-Out Pigtail Singlemode Riser Connectors: (ST LC SC FC) 85 ft 4F

Part #:  005404R61HD085F  (Click-Details)

Many pieces
4-Fiber

Corning Fan-Out Pigtail Singlemode Riser Connectors: (ST LC SC FC) 115 ft 4F

  (Click-Details)

Many pieces
4-Fiber

Corning Fan-Out Pigtail Singlemode Riser Connectors: (ST LC SC FC) 125 ft 4F

Part #:  005804R61HD125F  (Click-Details)

Many pieces
4-Fiber

Corning Fan-Out Pigtail Singlemode Riser Connectors: (ST LC SC FC) 215 ft 4F

Part #:  005404R61FF215F  (Click-Details)

Many pieces
8-Fiber

Corning Fan-Out Pigtail Singlemode Riser Connectors: (ST LC SC FC) 135 ft 8F

  (Click-Details)

Many pieces
8-Fiber

Corning Fan-Out Pigtail Singlemode Riser Connectors: (ST LC SC FC) 155 ft 8F

  (Click-Details)

Many pieces
8-Fiber

Corning Fan-Out Pigtail Singlemode Riser Connectors: (ST LC SC FC) 215 ft 8F

  (Click-Details)

Many pieces
8-Fiber

Corning Fan-Out Pigtail Singlemode Riser Connectors: (ST LC SC FC) 55 ft 8F

  (Click-Details)

Many pieces
16-Fiber

Corning Fan-Out Pigtail Singlemode Riser Connectors: (ST LC SC FC) 25 ft 16F

Part #:  005416R61HD025F  (Click-Details)

Many pieces
16-Fiber

Corning Fan-Out Pigtail Singlemode Riser Connectors: (ST LC SC FC) 55 ft 16F

  (Click-Details)

Many pieces
16-Fiber

Corning Fan-Out Pigtail Singlemode Riser Connectors: (ST LC SC FC) 175 ft 16F

Part #:  005416R61HD175F  (Click-Details)

Many pieces
16-Fiber

Corning Fan-Out Pigtail Singlemode Riser Connectors: (ST LC SC FC) 215 ft 16F

  (Click-Details)

Many pieces
24-Fiber

Corning Fan-Out Pigtail Singlemode Riser Connectors: (ST LC SC FC) 195 ft 24F

  (Click-Details)

Many pieces
72-Fiber

Pirelli Telect Fan-Out Pigtail Singlemode Riser Connectors: (ST LC SC FC) 50 mtr 72F

Part #:  667-3300-050 SC/UPC  (Click-Details)

4 pieces
Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable, Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies

Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable, Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies are also known as a Bundle Fan-Out Patch Cords. Pigtail Fiber Optic Cables are similar to a patch cord and is the informal name given to a cable fitted with a connector at “only one end” and bare fibers at the other end. The non-connectorized end (“the pigtail”) is intended to be permanently attached to a component or terminal. Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable, Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies are utilized with equipment such as splice closures, cross cabinets and fiber optic management equipment like an ODF (Optical Distribution Frame).

Today, Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable, Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies and Connectivity Solutions are utilized by businesses of every scale and size who require effective data, video and voice coverage. Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable, Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies (Pigtail Cables, Patch Cords, Jumpers) and Connectivity Solutions are utilized throughout unified network platforms to execute business strategies and to help their employees in using newer technologies in a fast and secure way. This is where Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable, Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies, networking products and connectivity technologies solutions play a huge role. Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable, Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies, Patch Cords, Jumpers provide for enhanced connectivity throughout premise wiring, central office installations, data center cabling communications, data center infrastructure solutions, co-location facilities and server farms, along with LAN Cable installations and fiber cables for security camera systems.

Users today, are opting for a wide range of Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable, Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies and custom “made to order” fiber cable assemblies. There are Multimode Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable, Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies and Singlemode Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable, Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies; both come in Plenum and Riser (PVC). These high-performing single-mode Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable, Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies and multi-mode Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable, Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies (62.5, 50-micron and 10-Gig) are installed in today’s networks. The Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable, Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies can come with a variety of fiber connectors, such as LC, SC, ST, FC, ESCON, or MTRJ.

Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable, Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies are found in various industries that are utilizing a variety of bulk fiber optic cables, connectivity cables along with Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable, Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies to help meet their requirements. Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable, Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies are designed to help users, fiber optic cable installers, network system integrators and network system designers interconnect connectivity solutions for applications across networks and throughout many different types of industries. These Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable, Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies save both money and time for users.

Currently, Discount Fiber has a very large inventory of Corning Singlemode Riser Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable, Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies in 4-fiber, 8-fiber, 16-fiber and 24-fiber, etc., with lengths up to 215 feet in length. Please contact us if you can use these Corning Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable, Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies, we can terminate any type of fiber connectors you require.

Discount Fiber sells many types of bulk Fiber Optic Cable and Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable, Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies, Fiber Patch Cords, Fiber Jumpers and copper cables on a wholesale level, direct to Cable Assembly Manufacturers, Structure Cabling Companies, Distributors, Re-Sellers and Businesses nationwide. These Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable, Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies, Patch Cords, Jumper Cables and Custom “made to order” fiber cables are essentially cables that are utilized for connecting or linking network equipment for transmitting data, such as computer work station to outlets, fiber optic patch panels or optical cross connect distribution centers. There are many different kinds of patch cords available today, both fiber and copper cables.

Discount Fiber stocks a selection of Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable, Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies, Patch Cord Cables and Jumper Cables. Plus we can make Custom “made to order” Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable, Pre-Terminated Fan-Out Pig Tail Assemblies. Please contact us with any questions you may have or to request a quote.